Lincoln
Middle School
510 S. 9th St | La Crosse, Wisconsin 54601 | 608-789-7780 | Fax: 608-789-7181

Track-Boys & Girls

2020-2021 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK

Grades: 6-8

Coach-Boys:

Dave Edwards  (dave.edwards@steeleclan.com)

Tim Sprain (tsprain@lacrossesd.org)

 

Coach-Girls:

Melissa Norman (mnorman@lacrossesd.org)

 

 

 

Sign Up: Online prior to start of season
First Day of Practice: March 22
(To sign up online click HERE)

 

Practices begin on March 20 and are every day after school until 4:15pm (with the exception of non-school days).  Practices will be held at Lincoln for the first two weeks, afterwhich student will be bused to Central High School for practice (beginning April 4).  Students are bused to and from away meets. A “DECLINE OF TRANSPORTATION” form is required if students want to ride home with a parent from away games.  There is no practice on early release or non-school days.

 

2018-2019 MEET SCHEDULE

3 RIVERS CONFERENCE MEET – GIRLS

3 RIVERS CONFERENCE MEET – BOYS

LOGAN MEET RESULTS MAY 6

LOGAN MEET RESULTS APRIL 23

ONALASKA MEET RESULTS APRIL 15

LINCOLN MEET RESULTS APRIL 9

2017-2018 MEET RESULTS

MEET RESULTS APRIL 23

MEET RESULTS APRIL 30

MEET RESULTS APRIL 30 FIELD

2020-2021 ROSTER

Allert, Beckett

Check, Bradley

Connor, Maddox

Davis, Maxwell

Daykin, Camden

Dunnum, Grady

Leaver, Andrew

Elston, Preston

Eubanks, Eli

Kay, Clayton

Lenz, Daniel

Lyons, Cayden

Ramseier, Erik

Servais, Gabe

Smith, Ivan

Thomas, Whalen

Veum, Grayson

Weatherford, Miles

 

Bosshard, Avery

Bosshard, Brynn

Christopherson, Celia

Davis, Samantha

Domroese, Elise

Domroese, Lauren

Erickson, Laurel

Grilley, Brianna

Herath, Maggie

Howard, Ava

Kellogg Johnson, Camille

Parnell, Danika

Rauch, Sylvia

Sake, Olivia

Schroeder, Hadley

Sprain, Adelade

Thompson, Finley

Vandermolen, Sydney

Vianden, Annika

Vianden, Mira

Wilker, Alyce

Wilkerson, Grace

 

 

 

 

 

Track & Field School Records

Girls:

100 m. hurdles- Grace Heglund-Lohman 15.57 2007

100 m. dash- Grace Heglund-Lohman 13.02 2007

1600 m. run- Kirsten Kirkpatrick 5:22.3 1985

800 m. relay-Anna Whitford-Hawkins, Kya Smith, Lauren Jarrett, Kallie Knoble  1:57.27

400 m. dash- Kirsten Kirkpatrick 1:02.6 1985

400 m. relay- Julie Virata, Corie Iverson, Stacie Needham, Candace O’Conner 54.05 1988

200 m. hurdles- Grace Heglund-Lohman 31.06 2007

800 m. run- Kirsten Kirkpatrick 2:24 1985

200 m. dash- Ahnika Wichelt 26:9.0 2015

4×200 – Lauren Boge, Hailey Edwards, Callie Knoble, Cleo Tillman 1:53:00  2017

4×400 – Kaia Adams, Sophie Leinfelder, Jane Pinkowski, Alex Bruley 4:39 2014

High jump- Callie Knoble 5’2″  2017

Long jump- Tessa Erickson 15′ 3 1/2″ 2010

Triple jump- Grace Heglund-Lohman 31′ 11 1/2″ 2007

Shot put- Kourtney Waddell 28′ 3 1/2″ 1994

Discus- Liberty Sprain 89′ 9 1/4″ 2019

Boys:

100 m. hurdles- Jacob Losby 13.67 2005

100 m. dash- Dillon Mattes 11.60 2006

1600 m. run- Evan Schultz 4:51:02  2014

800 m. relay- Nick LaRue, Ken Winslow, Vang Moua, Dillon Mattes 1:40.44 2006

400 m. dash- Sawyer Smith 53.1 2009

400 m. relay- Ken Winslow, Vang Moua, Carter Abicht Nick LaRue49.21 2014

200 m. hurdles- Jacob Losby 28.39 2005

800 m. run- Nathan Gardner 2:10.3 1986

200 m. dash- Dillon Mattes 24.47 2006

1600 m. relay- Evan Schultz, Marcus Jarrett, Jack Blomberg, Matt Escher 3:56:95 2014

High jump- Jeff LeClaire 6′ 0″ 1989

Long jump- Sawyer Smith 19′ 8 1/4″ 2009

Triple jump- Hans Erickson 40′ 1″ 2007

Shot Put- Josh LeClaire 43′ 10″ 1990

Discus- Willem Alvarado 128’9″ 2014