Lincoln
Middle School
510 S. 9th St | La Crosse, Wisconsin 54601 | 608-789-7780 | Fax: 608-789-7181

Track-Boys & Girls

2017-2018 BOYS & GIRLS TRACK

Grades: 6-8

Coach-Boys:

Dave Edwards  (dave.edwards@steeleclan.com)

Tim Sprain (tsprain@lacrossesd.org)

Coach-Girls:

Melissa Norman (mnorman@lacrossesd.org)

Taylor Nelson

 

Sign Up: Online prior to start of season
First Day of Practice: March 20
(To sign up online click HERE)

 

Practices begin on March 20 and are every day after school until 4:15pm (with the exception of non-school days).  Practices will be held at Lincoln for the first two weeks, afterwhich student will be bused to Central High School for practice (beginning April 4).  Students are bused to and from away meets. A “DECLINE OF TRANSPORTATION” form is required if students want to ride home with a parent from away games.  There is no practice on early release or non-school days.

 

2017-2018 MEET SCHEDULE

2017-2018 MEET RESULTS

MEET RESULTS APRIL 23

MEET RESULTS APRIL 30

MEET RESULTS APRIL 30 FIELD

ROSTER

BOYS

 

ADAMS, COLIN
ARREDONDO, LUIS
BORGE, KOLTER
BRULEY, AUSTIN
BRYANT, THOMAS
DESALVO, ANTHONY
ENGEBRETSON, AUSTIN
HANSEN, COOPER
HUTSCHENREUTER, AIDEN
JARRETT, MATTHEW
KATTCHEE, GABRIEL
KATTCHEE, VIKTOR
LARSON, OLIVER
LENZ, BENJAMIN
MCGILLIVRAY, ASHTON
MELLOR, CONNOR
NEISIUS, JOBE
PEDERSON, ALEXANDER
PEDERSON, CHRISTOPHER
PETERSEN, ASHER
PETERSON, CARTER
RAUCH, MAXWELL
SCHILLING, CHASE
SERVAIS, QUINN
SUTTON, DAYTON
THOMAS, ZANDER
TROHKIMOINEN, ISAAC

 

GIRLS

AMMANN, ELISABETH
ANDONOVA, MARIA-SOFIA
AUSTIN, TREASURE
BECK, NATALIE
BOGE, ELLA
BOUZEK, CECILIA
BROWN, BELLA
BUJAN, GIANNA
CHRISTENSEN, KATIE
CURTI, KYLIE
DWORSCHAK, SIRI
ECKERT, ABIGAIL
EDWARDS, HALEY
EUBANKS, KATE
FRANKE, MARTHA
GIRARD, DESTINI
HAMILTON, AALIYAH
HANNUM, CLAIRE
HANNUM, MAGGIE
HANNUM, SOPHIE
HANSEN, CORA
HAVERLAND, ELLIE
HAWKINS, MALISSA
HUTSCHENREUTER, JENNA
JANSSON, SADIE
JARRETT, LAUREN
JOHNSON, DESTINY
KIRCHNER, ELLIE
KNOBLE, KALLI
KUJAK, EVELYN
LARSON, MADDISEN
LEONHARDT, ALEXIE
LILLEJORD, AVA
LOCKINGTON, NEVAEH
LOCKLEY, SYDNEY
MARCOU-SMART, ADELINE
MYERS, ROSA
NGUYEN, NADIA
NOVAK, LILLIAN
OJELABI, SARAH
OLSON, EMERALD
PORTER, MONIQUE
REES, HARPER
SCHOLL, AVA
SCHRAITH, TAYA
SCHULTZ, JENNA
SCHULTZ, RAINA
SMITH, KYA
SPRAIN, LIBERTY
STRONG, CODI
THOMAS, KEYAMONIE
TRUSSONI, CAMERAN
VEUM, EMILIA
WAVRA, KATE
WHITFORD HAWKINS, ANNA
WICKS, ELLIANA

Track & Field School Records

Girls:

100 m. hurdles- Grace Heglund-Lohman 15.57 2007

100 m. dash- Grace Heglund-Lohman 13.02 2007

1600 m. run- Kirsten Kirkpatrick 5:22.3 1985

800 m. relay-Anna Whitford-Hawkins, Kya Smith, Lauren Jarrett, Kallie Knoble  1:57.27

400 m. dash- Kirsten Kirkpatrick 1:02.6 1985

400 m. relay- Julie Virata, Corie Iverson, Stacie Needham, Candace O’Conner 54.05 1988

200 m. hurdles- Grace Heglund-Lohman 31.06 2007

800 m. run- Kirsten Kirkpatrick 2:24 1985

200 m. dash- Ahnika Wichelt 26:9.0 2015

4×200 – Lauren Boge, Hailey Edwards, Callie Knoble, Cleo Tillman 1:53:00  2017

4×400 – Kaia Adams, Sophie Leinfelder, Jane Pinkowski, Alex Bruley 4:39 2014

High jump- Callie Knoble 5’2″  2017

Long jump- Tessa Erickson 15′ 3 1/2″ 2010

Triple jump- Grace Heglund-Lohman 31′ 11 1/2″ 2007

Shot put- Kourtney Waddell 28′ 3 1/2″ 1994

Discus- Liberty Sprain 78′ 11″ 2018

Boys:

100 m. hurdles- Jacob Losby 13.67 2005

100 m. dash- Dillon Mattes 11.60 2006

1600 m. run- Evan Schultz 4:51:02  2014

800 m. relay- Nick LaRue, Ken Winslow, Vang Moua, Dillon Mattes 1:40.44 2006

400 m. dash- Sawyer Smith 53.1 2009

400 m. relay- Ken Winslow, Vang Moua, Carter Abicht Nick LaRue49.21 2014

200 m. hurdles- Jacob Losby 28.39 2005

800 m. run- Nathan Gardner 2:10.3 1986

200 m. dash- Dillon Mattes 24.47 2006

1600 m. relay- Evan Schultz, Marcus Jarrett, Jack Blomberg, Matt Escher 3:56:95 2014

High jump- Jeff LeClaire 6′ 0″ 1989

Long jump- Sawyer Smith 19′ 8 1/4″ 2009

Triple jump- Hans Erickson 40′ 1″ 2007

Shot Put- Josh LeClaire 43′ 10″ 1990

Discus- Willem Alvarado 128’9″ 2014